Editing CommunityData:CSCW 2019
From CommunityData
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Attendee | ! Attendee | ||
! Date | ! Date arriving | ||
! Date | ! Date departing | ||
! Workshop | ! Workshop? | ||
! | ! Presenting? | ||
! Note | ! Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Charlie | | Charlie | ||
| | | 11/9/19 | ||
| | | 11/12/19 | ||
| W16. Volunteer Work: Mapping the Future of Moderation Research | | W16. Volunteer Work: Mapping the Future of Moderation Research | ||
| Nov 11 @ 11:00AM | | Nov 11 @ 11:00AM | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Salt | | Salt | ||
| 11/ | | 11/8/19 | ||
| | | 11/12/19 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Arriving early to visit with cousin, staying with them on 11/8. | | Arriving early to visit with cousin, staying with them on 11/8. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kaylea | | Kaylea | ||
| | | Sunday 11/10 | ||
| | | Tuesday 11/12 | ||
| | | probably not | ||
| Nov 11 @ 2:30PM | | Nov 11 @ 2:30PM | ||
| arriving early Friday and will be visiting family in San Angelo on my own dime :) | | arriving early Friday and will be visiting family in San Angelo on my own dime :) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mako! | | Mako! | ||
| | | Sa 2019/11/09 | ||
| Tu 11/12 | | Tu 2019/11/12 (evening) | ||
| | | Possibly/Unlikely | ||
| No | |||
| Here to support the rest of y'all. | |||
|- | |||
| Sucheta | |||
| Sa 2019/11/09 | |||
| Tu 2019/11/12 ''or'' Su 2019/11/13 | |||
| W11. Design and the Politics of Collaboration: A Grassroots Perspective | |||
| yes; not sure about the date/time yet | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sneha | | Sneha | ||
| | | Sun 2019/11/10 | ||
| Tu 11/12 | | Tu 2019/11/12 | ||
| | | No | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Just attending on Monday | | Just attending on Monday | ||
|- | |||
| Regina | |||
| Sa 2019/11/09 | |||
| Tu 2019/11/12 | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Esther | | Esther | ||
| | | Sun 2019/11/10 | ||
| Tu 11/12 (afternoon) | | Tu 2019/11/12 (afternoon) | ||
| no | |||
| yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 95: | Line 79: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Location | ||
! Who is staying here | ! Who is staying here | ||
! Dates | ! Dates | ||
! Note | ! Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 909 Baylor Street, Austin, TX 78703, United States [https://www.airbnb.com/trips/v1/42cf26ea-dd26-4713-bf96-6e45ad31c926/ro/RESERVATION2_CHECKIN/HMANCDSZTJ/g link] | | 909 Baylor Street, Austin, TX 78703, United States [https://www.airbnb.com/trips/v1/42cf26ea-dd26-4713-bf96-6e45ad31c926/ro/RESERVATION2_CHECKIN/HMANCDSZTJ/g link] | ||
| | | TBD | ||
| 11/9/19 - 11/12/19 | | 11/9/19 - 11/12/19 | ||
|Check-in instructions will be ready November 5, 2019 | |Check-in instructions will be ready November 5, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1113 East 3rd Street B, Austin, TX 78702, United States [https://www.airbnb.com/trips/v1/42cf26ea-dd26-4713-bf96-6e45ad31c926/ro/RESERVATION2_CHECKIN/HMAEHWF9NN/g link] | | 1113 East 3rd Street B, Austin, TX 78702, United States [https://www.airbnb.com/trips/v1/42cf26ea-dd26-4713-bf96-6e45ad31c926/ro/RESERVATION2_CHECKIN/HMAEHWF9NN/g link] | ||
| | | TBD | ||
| 11/9/19 - 11/12/19 | | 11/9/19 - 11/12/19 | ||
|Check-in instructions will be ready November 5, 2019 | |Check-in instructions will be ready November 5, 2019 | ||
|} | |} |