Editing Schedule
From CommunityData
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Winter Quarter 2018 == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Important dates and weekly CDSC meetings | |||
! Date !! Meeting !! Time | |||
|- | |||
| 1/5/18 || <div style="text-align: center;">Local Meeting @ UW </div>|| 11:00 PST / 1:00 CST | |||
|- | |||
| 1/12/18 || <div style="text-align: center;"> National Meeting</div> || 11:00 PST / 1:00 CST | |||
|- | |||
| 1/19/18 || <div style="text-align: center;">Local Meeting @ UW and NU</div>|| 11:00 PST / 1:00 CST | |||
|- | |||
| 1/26/18 || <div style="text-align: center;"> National Meeting</div> || 11:00 PST / 1:00 CST | |||
|- | |||
| 2/1/18 || <div style="text-align: center;"> '''CSCW student travel support due''' </div> || | |||
|- | |||
| 2/2/18 || <div style="text-align: center;">Local Meeting @ UW and NU</div>|| 11:00 PST / 1:00 CST | |||
|- | |||
| 2/4/18 || <div style="text-align: center;"> '''IC2S2 Abstracts Due''' </div> || | |||
|- | |||
| 2/9/18 || <div style="text-align: center;"> National Meeting</div> || 11:00 PST / 1:00 CST | |||
|- | |||
| 2/16/18 || <div style="text-align: center;">Local Meeting @ UW and NU</div>|| 11:00 PST / 1:00 CST | |||
|- | |||
| 2/23/18 || <div style="text-align: center;"> National Meeting</div> || 11:00 PST / 1:00 CST | |||
|- | |||
| 3/2/18 || <div style="text-align: center;">Local Meeting @ UW and NU</div>|| 11:00 PST / 1:00 CST | |||
|- | |||
| 3/9/18 || <div style="text-align: center;"> National Meeting</div> || 11:00 PST / 1:00 CST | |||
|- | |||
| 3/16/18 || <div style="text-align: center;">Local Meeting @ UW and NU</div>|| 11:00 PST / 1:00 CST | |||
|- | |||
| 3/23/18 || <div style="text-align: center;"> National Meeting</div> || 11:00 PST / 1:00 CST | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Future dates to be aware of == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Important dates and weekly CDSC meetings | |||
! Date !! Meeting !! Time | |||
|- | |||
| 4/5/18 - 4/7/18 ||<div style="text-align: center;"> '''CDSC Group Retreat in Seattle!''' </div>|| | |||
|- | |||
| 4/16/18 ||<div style="text-align: center;"> '''CSCW 2018 Paper Abstracts Due''' </div>|| | |||
|- | |||
| 4/19/18 ||<div style="text-align: center;"> '''CSCW 2018 Paper Submissions Due''' </div>|| | |||
|- | |||
| 4/21/18 - 4/26/18 || <div style="text-align:center;"> '''CHI 2018 </div>''' || | |||
|- | |||
| 5/24/18 - 5/28/18 || <div style="text-align: center;">'''ICA'''</div>|| | |||
|- | |||
| 7/12/18 - 7/15/18 ||<div style="text-align: center;"> '''[http://www.kellogg.northwestern.edu/news-events/conference/ic2s2/2018.aspx IC2S2 Pre-Session in Evanston]''' </div>|| | |||
|- | |||
| 7/13/18 - 7/15/18 ||<div style="text-align: center;"> '''[http://www.kellogg.northwestern.edu/news-events/conference/ic2s2/2018.aspx IC2S2 in Evanston]''' </div>|| | |||
|- | |||
| 7/16/18 - 7/17/18 ||<div style="text-align: center;"> '''CDSC Group Retreat in Evanston!''' </div>|| | |||
|- | |||
|} |