Editing Schedule
From CommunityData
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''Subject to quarterly change.'' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Important dates and weekly CDSC meetings | |||
! Date !! Meeting !! Time | |||
|- | |||
| 12/29/17 || <div style="text-align: center;">Local Meeting</div>|| . | |||
|- | |||
| 1/5/18 || <div style="text-align: center;"> National Meeting</div> || 11:00 PST / 1:00 CST | |||
|- | |||
| 1/12/18 || <div style="text-align: center;">Local Meeting</div>|| | |||
|- | |||
| 1/19/18 || <div style="text-align: center;"> National Meeting</div> || 11:00 PST / 1:00 CST | |||
|- | |||
| 1/26/18 ||<div style="text-align: center;">Local Meeting</div>|| | |||
|- | |||
| 2/2/18 || <div style="text-align: center;"> National Meeting</div> || 11:00 PST / 1:00 CST | |||
|- | |||
| 2/4/18 || <div style="text-align: center;"> '''IC2S2 Abstracts Due''' </div> || | |||
|- | |||
| 2/9/18 || <div style="text-align: center;">Local Meeting</div>|| | |||
|- | |||
| 2/16/18 || <div style="text-align: center;"> National Meeting</div> || 11:00 PST / 1:00 CST | |||
|- | |||
| 2/23/18 || <div style="text-align: center;">Local Meeting</div> || | |||
|- | |||
| 3/2/18 || <div style="text-align: center;"> National Meeting</div> || 11:00 PST / 1:00 CST | |||
|- | |||
| 3/9/18 || <div style="text-align: center;">Local Meeting</div>|| | |||
|- | |||
| 3/16/18 || <div style="text-align: center;"> National Meeting</div> || 11:00 PST / 1:00 CST | |||
|- | |||
| 3/23/18 || <div style="text-align: center;">Local Meeting</div> || | |||
|- | |||
| 3/30/18 || <div style="text-align: center;"> National Meeting</div> || 11:00 PST / 1:00 CST | |||
|- | |||
| 4/6/18 || <div style="text-align: center;">Local Meeting</div>|| | |||
|- | |||
| 4/13/18 || <div style="text-align: center;"> National Meeting</div> || 11:00 PST / 1:00 CST | |||
|- | |||
| 4/16/18 ||<div style="text-align: center;"> '''CSCW 2018 Paper Abstracts Due''' </div>|| | |||
|- | |||
| 4/19/18 ||<div style="text-align: center;"> '''CSCW 2018 Paper Submissions Due''' </div>|| | |||
|- | |||
| 4/20/18 || <div style="text-align: center;">Local Meeting</div> || | |||
|- | |||
| 4/21/18 - 4/26/18 || <div style="text-align:center;"> '''CHI 2018 </div>''' || | |||
|- | |||
| 4/27/18 || <div style="text-align: center;"> National Meeting</div> || 11:00 PST / 1:00 CST | |||
|- | |||
| 5/4/18 || <div style="text-align: center;">Local Meeting</div> || | |||
|- | |||
| 5/11/18 || <div style="text-align: center;"> National Meeting</div> || 11:00 PST / 1:00 CST | |||
|- | |||
| 5/18/18 || <div style="text-align: center;">Local Meeting</div> || | |||
|- | |||
| 5/24/18 - 5/28/18 || <div style="text-align: center;">'''ICA'''</div>|| | |||
|- | |||
| 5/25/18 || <div style="text-align: center;"> National Meeting</div> || 11:00 PST / 1:00 CST | |||
|- | |||
| 6/1/18 || <div style="text-align: center;">Local Meeting</div> || | |||
|- | |||
| 6/8/18 || <div style="text-align: center;"> National Meeting</div> || 11:00 PST / 1:00 CST | |||
|- | |||
| 6/15/18 || <div style="text-align: center;">Local Meeting</div> || | |||
|- | |||
| 6/22/18 || <div style="text-align: center;"> National Meeting</div> || 11:00 PST / 1:00 CST | |||
|- | |||
| 6/29/18 || <div style="text-align: center;">Local Meeting</div> || |