Research Assistant communal task list: Difference between revisions
From CommunityData
FloorFiers (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
FloorFiers (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Task | ! Task | ||
! Last done by <RA name> on <date YYYY-MM-DD> | ! Last done by <RA name> on <date YYYY-MM-DD> | ||
! Notes | |||
|- style="width: 60%;" | |- style="width: 60%;" | ||
| Check for (and delete) duplicates in Zotero | | Check for (and delete) duplicates in [https://wiki.communitydata.science/CommunityData:Zotero Zotero] | ||
| Hannah Yang, 2021-04-05 | | Hannah Yang, 2021-04-05 | ||
| | |||
|- style="width: 60%;" | |- style="width: 60%;" | ||
| Update the | | Update [https://wiki.communitydata.science/Publications the publications page on the Wiki] and/or Zotero directory | ||
| Hannah Yang, 2021-03-15 | | Hannah Yang, 2021-03-15 | ||
| | |||
|- style="width: 60%;" | |- style="width: 60%;" | ||
| Go through the CDSC resources and edit where relevant | | Go through [https://wiki.communitydata.science/CommunityData:Resources the CDSC resources] and edit where relevant | ||
| | |||
| E.g., add to the | |||
|- style="width: 60%;" | |||
| Create a RA handbook on the Wiki | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="width: 60%;" | |- style="width: 60%;" | ||
| ... | |||
| ... | | ... | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:44, 5 April 2021
Hi there and welcome!
As the title suggests, this is a communal to-do list with tasks that CDSC Research Assistants (RAs) can do if they want to work some extra hours. If you do one of the ongoing tasks, please add your name and the date to the table. If you complete a one-time task, please delete it off the list.
All CDSC-members should feel free to add new tasks to the list.
Task | Last done by <RA name> on <date YYYY-MM-DD> | Notes |
---|---|---|
Check for (and delete) duplicates in Zotero | Hannah Yang, 2021-04-05 | |
Update the publications page on the Wiki and/or Zotero directory | Hannah Yang, 2021-03-15 | |
Go through the CDSC resources and edit where relevant | E.g., add to the | |
Create a RA handbook on the Wiki | ||
... | ... | ... |