CommunityData:UW Weekly Meeting: Difference between revisions
From CommunityData
Groceryheist (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(add rest of weeks in fall quarter) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nov 14 || Nate Research Proposal. | | Nov 14 || Nate Research Proposal. | ||
|- | |||
| Nov 21 || ? | |||
|- | |||
| Nov 28 || ? | |||
|- | |||
| Dec 5 || ? | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:56, 24 October 2016
We meet almost every week in CMU 125. We discuss our ongoing research. Some weeks we may discuss a paper.
This quarter (Fall 2016), we meet at 11:00 am on Mondays.
Agendas for upcoming meetings are in the table below.
Date | Topics |
---|---|
Oct 17 | Get the gang together |
Oct 24 | Learning At Scale Paper |
Oct 31 | Discussion Change.org paper revision |
Nov 7 | ? |
Nov 14 | Nate Research Proposal. |
Nov 21 | ? |
Nov 28 | ? |
Dec 5 | ? |