CommunityData:Compute Overview and Resource Matching: Difference between revisions
From CommunityData
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| || i_machine || UW || || || || || | | || i_machine || UW || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || any_machine | | || any_machine || UW || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| || big_machine || UW || || || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:42, 15 November 2019
The purpose of this page is to summarize what computing resources we have and what kinds of work they are good for.
Compute Clusters and Storage
Cluster Name | Profile | Location | #Machines | #Cores/machine | Storage | Optimal Jobs | Sub-optimal Jobs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ikt | UW | Any new projects, ikt is shutting down in June 2020 | |||||
Mox | UW | ||||||
build_machine | UW | ||||||
i_machine | UW | ||||||
any_machine | UW | ||||||
big_machine | UW |
Standalone Machines
- nada
- the northwestern machine whose name kaylea can't remember