CommunityData:Compute Overview and Resource Matching: Difference between revisions
From CommunityData
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Compute Clusters and Storage== | ==Compute Clusters and Storage== | ||
{| | {| | ||
| Cluster Name | | Cluster Name ! Location ! #Machines ! #Cores/machine ! Storage ! Optimal Jobs ! Sub-optimal Jobs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ikt || UW || || || || Any new projects, ikt is shutting down in June 2020 || | | Ikt || UW || || || || Any new projects, ikt is shutting down in June 2020 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mox || UW || || || || || | | Mox || UW || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| build_machine on Mox || UW || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| i_machine on Mox || UW || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| any_machine or big_machine on Mox || UW || || || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:39, 15 November 2019
The purpose of this page is to summarize what computing resources we have and what kinds of work they are good for.
Compute Clusters and Storage
Cluster Name ! Location ! #Machines ! #Cores/machine ! Storage ! Optimal Jobs ! Sub-optimal Jobs | ||||||
Ikt | UW | Any new projects, ikt is shutting down in June 2020 | ||||
Mox | UW | |||||
build_machine on Mox | UW | |||||
i_machine on Mox | UW | |||||
any_machine or big_machine on Mox | UW |
Standalone Machines
- nada
- the northwestern machine whose name kaylea can't remember