CommunityData:UW Weekly Meeting: Difference between revisions
From CommunityData
Groceryheist (talk | contribs) (Created page with "We meet almost every week in CMU 125. We discuss our ongoing research. Some weeks we may discuss a paper. This quarter (Fall 2016), we meet at 11:00 am on Mondays. Agendas...") |
Groceryheist (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
Agendas for upcoming meetings are in the table below. | Agendas for upcoming meetings are in the table below. | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Topics for weekly CDSC UW Meetings | |||
|- Oct 17 || Get the gang together | ! Date !! Topics | ||
|- Oct 24 || ? | |- | ||
|- Oct 31 || Discussion Change.org paper revision | | Oct 17 || Get the gang together | ||
|- Nov 7 || ? | |- | ||
|- Nov 14 || Nate Research Proposal. | | Oct 24 || ? | ||
|- | |||
| Oct 31 || Discussion Change.org paper revision | |||
|- | |||
| Nov 7 || ? | |||
|- | |||
| Nov 14 || Nate Research Proposal. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:34, 17 October 2016
We meet almost every week in CMU 125. We discuss our ongoing research. Some weeks we may discuss a paper.
This quarter (Fall 2016), we meet at 11:00 am on Mondays.
Agendas for upcoming meetings are in the table below.
Date | Topics |
---|---|
Oct 17 | Get the gang together |
Oct 24 | ? |
Oct 31 | Discussion Change.org paper revision |
Nov 7 | ? |
Nov 14 | Nate Research Proposal. |